> be me> landlord> tenant moves into flat upstairs 2 months ago> comes alone, looks at house for literally 1 minute> "okay okay, final hai, number dijiye, pay karta hoon"> pays immediately> shows ID + bank employment ID> says family is in Gujarat, sons will join later> asks specifically for a puja room> seems like wholesome dharmik uncle> asks if we know a househelp who can cook> set him up with one from the neighbourhood> occasionally shows photo of one of his sons> son actually visits eventually> other tenant starts telling me he brings a different girl over constantly> claims he works at a bank> other tenant says he leaves around 9 AM and is back 2–4 hours later> doesn't return to work until ~5 PM> sus> I've seen random guys + girls coming over too> always assumed family members> sometimes an aunty + uncle come over> give him benefit of the doubt> start checking CCTV> notice a pattern> goes out around 10:30 PM> comes back 10 minutes later> girl gets off bike> he leaves gate open> girl waits outside until he points her toward a dark spot not covered properly by CCTV> they go upstairs> girl gets dropped off in the morning> 15 August> we're away in the village> come back> check CCTV> same thing happened> tonight> lock the gate after dinner> notice it's open> check CCTV> bro comes back with another girl> girl waits outside while he unlocks gate> doesn't walk in until he signals her> takes her upstairs> girl wasn't wearing a scarf> last girl was> remember waking up once to bed creaking upstairs> thought bro was working> mfw finally realizing the "dharmik bank employee" has been running a completely different side quest upstairs
How do I deal with this yaaro?
Muake pe chauka maru ya adarsh acha bhala chutiya insan banu?
>>149990
Uncle randi laa rahe hain aur makan malik ke saath share bhi nai kar rahe sab kuch akele akele ho raha hai
>>149992
>>149997
how do I approach, I don't know how to initiate
What if he actually somehow turns the table
>>150004
that was a joke, turn him in or tell him evict the place. since even if he share he will have leverage over you or some tenant can rat both of you out.
>>150007
>if he share he will have leverage over you
Fuck yaar
I want to make some profit out of this situation but I know I am gaandphattu
He actually puts some daru and nasha in his fridge too
Kya life hai yaar buddhe ki
>>150016
Remember don't get this kind of income into your karma. You already seem rich, tenant and shit. Find a excuse and get him out. Don't get into bullshit. Let him do this somewhere else.
>>150005
If you are a confused and innocent person in general, i.e. do not think bad for others aka a truecel
Then dont get involved, if a literal uncle can manipulate so many girls, then think about your family
Blackmail and then murder...
>>150018
>>150022
fr I won't do it man
but what "BS reason" can I cite?
>>150024
Holy fuck yaar
Uncle is athletic btw, he goes for running every morning and is fit for his age. He's around nearing 50
fucking kek yaar kya ho raha hai ye sab
>>150024
I think this is how we as a civilization came this far.
>>150028
Tell him you are planning on selling as there is a good buyer, or that your own son will be moving here and you have to renovate.